2019 Finishing Positions

Finishing Pos Num Of Finishes
1 14
2 27
3 26
425
518
616
711
810
95
103
112
126
133
141
151
Show More

2019 Racers

Racer Total Points
Seth Starnes (1) (E)176
Mario Gonzalez (469) (A)168
Adrian Mitchell (191) (A)149
Andrea Diotallevi (232) (A)141
Donald Dufresne (561) (A)133
Jonathan Pellnitz (123) (E)120
Yvette LaMar (201) (A)118
Carl Cohen (45) (E)106
Justin Thorpe (40) (A)93
alex arango (103) (E)88
Sam Purkis (176) (A)80
Alexis Olivera (26) (E)80
Joseph Shallow (39) (A)79
Thomas Teather (35) (E)77
Todd Wagner (120) (E)59
Show More

2018 Champions

Race Class
Overall Expert
Seth Starnes (1)
Overall Grande Corsa Expert
Seth Starnes (1)
Overall Sprint Expert
Seth Starnes (1)
Overall Amateur
Todd Wagner (120)
Overall Grande Corsa Amateur
Todd Wagner (120)
Overall Sprint Amateur
Todd Wagner (120)
SUNOCO SuperBike 1000 Overall Expert
Max Angles (126)
SUNOCO SuperBike 1000 Grande Corsa Expert
Max Angles (126)
SUNOCO SuperBike 1000 Sprint Expert
Shannon Andrus (385)
SUNOCO SuperBike 1000 Overall Amateur
Todd Wagner (120)
Show More

Race Results

12-16-2018
3 First Place Finishes
Production Twin Grande Corsa Expert
Alex Arango (103) 1:26.773
Production Twin Sprint Expert
Jonathan Pellnitz (123) 1:26.318
Moto 3 Grande Corsa Expert
Thomas Teather (35) 1:31.106
14 Second Place Finishes
SUNOCO SuperBike 1000 Sprint Expert
Todd Wagner (120) 1:19.214
SUNOCO SuperBike 600 Sprint Amateur
Andrea Diotallevi (232) 1:24.354
Formula Twin Grande Corsa Amateur
Yvette LaMar (201) 1:39.475
SuperStock 1000 Grande Corsa Expert
Todd Wagner (120) 1:18.617
SuperStock 1000 Sprint Expert
Todd Wagner (120) 1:18.838
SuperStock 600 Grande Corsa Amateur
Chris Simeone (821) 1:24.170
Production Twin Grande Corsa Expert
Jonathan Pellnitz (123) 1:27.127
Production Twin Grande Corsa Amateur
Sam Purkis (176) 1:30.360
Production Twin Sprint Expert
Carl Cohen (45) 1:27.157
Moto 3 Grande Corsa Expert
Alexis Olivera (26) 1:34.496
Moto 3 Sprint Expert
Thomas Teather (35) 1:32.011
Formula 40 - 600 Sprint Amateur
Andrea Diotallevi (232) 1:25.776
Formula 50 - 1000 Sprint Amateur
James Riolo (77) 1:26.445
Euro Light Sprint Expert
Alejandro Thermiotis (199) 1:21.173
17 Third Place Finishes
SUNOCO SuperBike 1000 Grande Corsa Expert
Todd Wagner (120) 1:20.026
SUNOCO SuperBike 600 Sprint Amateur
Adrian Mitchell (191) 1:25.932
SuperStock 1000 Sprint Expert
Jason Campbell (109)
SuperStock 600 Grande Corsa Amateur
Adrian Mitchell (191) 1:27.085
SuperStock 600 Sprint Expert
Alejandro Thermiotis (199) 1:22.562
SuperStock 600 Sprint Amateur
Shawn McAlees (510) 1:25.651
Production Twin Grande Corsa Expert
Carl Cohen (45) 1:27.489
Production Twin Grande Corsa Amateur
Jacob Carter (127B) 1:31.287
Production Twin Sprint Expert
Alexis Olivera (26) 1:34.179
Production Twin Sprint Amateur
Jacob Carter (127B) 1:31.806
SuperStreet 300 Grande Corsa Amateur
Justin Thorpe (40) 1:39.564
SuperStreet 300 Sprint Expert
Michael Norman (723) 1:38.316
Moto 3 Grande Corsa Amateur
Belladonna Britanni (30) 1:34.705
Moto 3 Sprint Expert
Alexis Olivera (26) 1:34.498
Formula 40 - 600 Sprint Amateur
Mel Ford (530) 1:26.077
Euro Max Sprint Amateur
Eduardo Aguayo (78) 1:24.564
Euro Light Sprint Expert
Carl Cohen (45) 1:25.946

SUNOCO SuperBike 1000 Grande Corsa Experts
3Todd Wagner (120)
1:20.026
5Jonathan Pellnitz (123)
1:24.007
SUNOCO SuperBike 1000 Grande Corsa Amateurs
4Donald Dufresne (561)
1:34.395
SUNOCO SuperBike 1000 Sprint Experts
2Todd Wagner (120)
1:19.214
SUNOCO SuperBike 1000 Sprint Amateurs
6Eduardo Aguayo (78)
1:24.439
9Daniel Gourley (249)
1:26.270
SUNOCO SuperBike 600 Grande Corsa Experts
4Alejandro Thermiotis (199)
1:21.155
SUNOCO SuperBike 600 Grande Corsa Amateurs
4Andrea Diotallevi (232)
1:24.055
6Shawn McAlees (510)
1:25.638
7Adrian Mitchell (191)
1:25.956
SUNOCO SuperBike 600 Sprint Amateurs
2Andrea Diotallevi (232)
1:24.354
3Adrian Mitchell (191)
1:25.932
5Shawn McAlees (510)
1:25.780
6Mel Ford (530)
1:25.674
7Zane Lefko (503)
1:25.976
8Sardis Campodonico (102)
1:26.438
Formula Twin Grande Corsa Amateurs
2Yvette LaMar (201)
1:39.475
Formula Twin Sprint Amateurs
4Yvette LaMar (201)
1:39.830
5Justin Thorpe (40)
1:39.878

SuperStock 1000 Grande Corsa Experts
2Todd Wagner (120)
1:18.617
5Jonathan Pellnitz (123)
1:24.556
SuperStock 1000 Grande Corsa Amateurs
9Donald Dufresne (561)
1:31.049
SuperStock 1000 Sprint Experts
2Todd Wagner (120)
1:18.838
3Jason Campbell (109)
6Jonathan Pellnitz (123)
1:24.502
SuperStock 1000 Sprint Amateurs
7Adrian Mitchell (191)
1:25.651
9Daniel Gourley (249)
1:24.314
11Dewain Thomas (269)
1:28.071
12Andy Vanbilliard (313)
1:28.196
DNSEduardo Aguayo (78)
SuperStock 600 Grande Corsa Experts
4Alex Arango (103)
1:21.697
7Alejandro Thermiotis (199)
1:23.114
8Jason Campbell (109)
1:22.685
SuperStock 600 Grande Corsa Amateurs
2Chris Simeone (821)
1:24.170
3Adrian Mitchell (191)
1:27.085
4Shawn McAlees (510)
1:26.734
DNSAndrea Diotallevi (232)
DNSMichael Barclay (152)
SuperStock 600 Sprint Experts
3Alejandro Thermiotis (199)
1:22.562
6Jason Campbell (109)
1:25.182
DNSAlex Arango (103)
SuperStock 600 Sprint Amateurs
3Shawn McAlees (510)
1:25.651
4Adrian Mitchell (191)
1:26.049
5Chris Simeone (821)
1:25.265
6Zane Lefko (503)
1:25.538
7Andrea Diotallevi (232)
1:24.282
13Mel Ford (530)
1:26.819
DNSMichael Barclay (152)
Production Twin Grande Corsa Experts
1Alex Arango (103)
1:26.773
2Jonathan Pellnitz (123)
1:27.127
3Carl Cohen (45)
1:27.489
Production Twin Grande Corsa Amateurs
2Sam Purkis (176)
1:30.360
3Jacob Carter (127B)
1:31.287
4Donald Dufresne (561)
1:38.994
DNSDave Bryant (512)
Production Twin Sprint Experts
1Jonathan Pellnitz (123)
1:26.318
2Carl Cohen (45)
1:27.157
3Alexis Olivera (26)
1:34.179
4Michael Norman (723)
1:34.319
DNSAlex Arango (103)
Production Twin Sprint Amateurs
3Jacob Carter (127B)
1:31.806
4Sam Purkis (176)
1:32.466
5Donald Dufresne (561)
1:40.697
DNSDave Bryant (512)

SuperStreet 300 Grande Corsa Amateurs
3Justin Thorpe (40)
1:39.564
SuperStreet 300 Sprint Experts
3Michael Norman (723)
1:38.316
SuperStreet 300 Sprint Amateurs
4Justin Thorpe (40)
1:38.742
Moto 3 Grande Corsa Experts
1Thomas Teather (35)
1:31.106
2Alexis Olivera (26)
1:34.496
Moto 3 Grande Corsa Amateurs
3Belladonna Britanni (30)
1:34.705
4Joseph Shallow (39)
1:36.701
5Jacob Carter (127B)
1:37.552
7Donald Dufresne (561)
1:39.134
8Yvette LaMar (201)
1:41.469
Moto 3 Sprint Experts
2Thomas Teather (35)
1:32.011
3Alexis Olivera (26)
1:34.498
Moto 3 Sprint Amateurs
4Belladonna Britanni (30)
1:35.081
6Jacob Carter (127B)
1:38.318
8Joseph Shallow (39)
1:38.961
9Yvette LaMar (201)
1:39.161
10Donald Dufresne (561)
1:39.473
Formula 40 - 600 Sprint Experts
5Jason Campbell (109)
1:24.437
Formula 40 - 600 Sprint Amateurs
2Andrea Diotallevi (232)
1:25.776
3Mel Ford (530)
1:26.077
5Sardis Campodonico (102)
1:27.643
6Justin Thorpe (40)
1:28.490
10Anthony Prijdekker (61)
1:31.690
11Michael Reed (233)
1:31.766
12Donald Dufresne (561)
1:35.329
13Yvette LaMar (201)
1:36.509
DNS' title='View Stuart Zuckerman Profile' class='text-nowrap'>Stuart Zuckerman (24)

Formula 40 - 1000 Sprint Experts
4Jason Campbell (109)
1:21.476
Formula 40 - 1000 Sprint Amateurs
6Sardis Campodonico (102)
1:26.526
7James Riolo (77)
1:27.063
Formula 50 - 1000 Sprint Amateurs
2James Riolo (77)
1:26.445
DNSStuart Zuckerman (24)
Euro Max
3Eduardo Aguayo (78)
1:24.564

Euro Light
2Alejandro Thermiotis (199)
1:21.173
3Carl Cohen (45)
1:25.946
4Donald Dufresne (561)
1:33.767