2020 Finishing Positions

Finishing Pos Num Of Finishes
1 64
2 54
3 49
442
530
628
714
826
911
1011
118
123
136
142
171
Show More

2020 Racers

Racer Total Points
Max Angles (64) (E)490
Samir Suarez (305) (A)239
Andy Vanbilliard (313) (A)234
Jonathan Pellnitz (123) (E)225
Thomas Hannigan (322) (A)221
michael norman (723) (E)205
Andrea Diotallevi (232) (A)201
Adrian Mitchell (191) (E)183
Carl Cohen (45) (E)179
Jason Campbell (109) (E)160
Justin Thorpe (40) (A)155
Donald Dufresne (561) (A)150
George Vazeos Jr (818) (A)129
Yvette LaMar (201) (A)127
Scott Billings (35R) (E)125
Show More

2019 Champions

Race Class
Production Twin Overall Expert
Carl Cohen (45)
Production Twin Grande Corsa Expert
Carl Cohen (45)
Production Twin Sprint Expert
Carl Cohen (45)
Production Twin Overall Amateur
Sam Purkis (176)
Production Twin Grande Corsa Amateur
Sam Purkis (176)
Production Twin Sprint Amateur
Sam Purkis (176)
Moto 3 Overall Amateur
Yvette LaMar (201)
Moto 3 Grande Corsa Amateur
Yvette LaMar (201)
Formula 40 - 600 Sprint Amateur
Andrea Diotallevi (232)
Euro Max Sprint Expert
Jon Foy (47)
Show More

Race Results

02-09-2020
12 First Place Finishes
SUNOCO SuperBike 1000 Grande Corsa Expert
Max Angles (64) 1:16.279
SUNOCO SuperBike 1000 Sprint Expert
Max Angles (64) 1:16.127
SUNOCO SuperBike 600 Grande Corsa Expert
Max Angles (64) 1:17.846
SUNOCO SuperBike 600 Sprint Expert
Max Angles (64) 1:18.184
SuperStock 600 Grande Corsa Expert
Max Angles (64) 1:17.347
SuperStock 600 Sprint Expert
Max Angles (64) 1:17.408
Production Twin Grande Corsa Expert
Jonathan Pellnitz (123) 1:26.511
Production Twin Grande Corsa Amateur
Andrea Diotallevi (232) 1:27.733
Production Twin Sprint Expert
Jonathan Pellnitz (123) 1:26.532
SuperStreet 300 Grande Corsa Expert
Brian Robbins (21) 1:38.208
Euro Light Sprint Expert
Carl Cohen (45) 1:27.008
Modern Vintage Max Sprint Expert
John Turner (81) 1:32.354
13 Second Place Finishes
Formula Twin Grande Corsa Expert
Carl Cohen (45) 1:25.816
Formula Twin Sprint Expert
Carl Cohen (45) 1:25.978
Formula Twin Sprint Amateur
George Vazeos Jr (818) 1:33.197
SuperStock 1000 Grande Corsa Amateur
Ben Cardella (221) 1:25.800
Production Twin Sprint Amateur
Andrea Diotallevi (232) 1:28.213
SuperStreet 300 Sprint Expert
Michael Norman (723) 1:35.647
Moto 3 Grande Corsa Amateur
Belladonna Britanni (34) 1:32.060
Moto 3 Sprint Amateur
Yvette LaMar (201) 1:35.545
Formula 40 - 600 Sprint Expert
Tim Hunt (71) 1:21.735
Formula 40 - 1000 Sprint Expert
Jason Campbell (109) 1:20.945
Formula 50 - 1000 Sprint Expert
Tim Hunt (71) 1:21.783
Euro Max Sprint Amateur
George Vazeos Jr (818) 1:23.678
Vintage Max Sprint Amateur
Rian Mondriaan (R17) 1:37.280
13 Third Place Finishes
Formula Twin Grande Corsa Amateur
Yvette LaMar (201) 1:35.623
Formula Twin Sprint Amateur
Yvette LaMar (201) 1:34.260
SuperStock 1000 Grande Corsa Expert
Jason Campbell (109) 1:20.089
SuperStock 1000 Sprint Expert
Todd Wagner (120) 1:18.243
SuperStock 600 Grande Corsa Amateur
Thomas Hannigan (322) 1:22.614
Production Twin Grande Corsa Amateur
Thomas Hannigan (322) 1:28.116
Production Twin Sprint Amateur
Thomas Hannigan (322) 1:28.799
Moto 3 Grande Corsa Amateur
Yvette LaMar (201) 1:34.115
Moto 3 Sprint Amateur
Thomas Ceparano (710) 1:36.558
Formula 40 - 600 Sprint Expert
Jason Campbell (109) 1:22.437
Euro Max Sprint Amateur
Ben Cardella (221) 1:29.102
Euro Light Sprint Expert
Jonathan Pellnitz (123) 1:32.568
Euro Light Sprint Amateur
Thomas Ceparano (710) 1:27.671

SUNOCO SuperBike 1000 Grande Corsa Experts
1Max Angles (64)
1:16.279
SUNOCO SuperBike 1000 Sprint Experts
1Max Angles (64)
1:16.127
4Todd Wagner (120)
1:18.715
SUNOCO SuperBike 600 Grande Corsa Experts
1Max Angles (64)
1:17.846
DNSTeagg Hobbes (561)
SUNOCO SuperBike 600 Grande Corsa Amateurs
6Andrea Diotallevi (232)
1:22.945
DNSAaron Webb (206)
SUNOCO SuperBike 600 Sprint Experts
1Max Angles (64)
1:18.184
5Adrian Mitchell (191)
1:23.858
SUNOCO SuperBike 600 Sprint Amateurs
12Andrea Diotallevi (232)
1:22.248
Formula Twin Grande Corsa Experts
2Carl Cohen (45)
1:25.816
Formula Twin Grande Corsa Amateurs
3Yvette LaMar (201)
1:35.623
4Justin Thorpe (40)
1:36.019
Formula Twin Sprint Experts
2Carl Cohen (45)
1:25.978
Formula Twin Sprint Amateurs
2George Vazeos Jr (818)
1:33.197
3Yvette LaMar (201)
1:34.260
4Justin Thorpe (40)
1:34.326

SuperStock 1000 Grande Corsa Experts
3Jason Campbell (109)
1:20.089
SuperStock 1000 Grande Corsa Amateurs
2Ben Cardella (221)
1:25.800
DNFEdwin Gely (64)
1:22.944
SuperStock 1000 Sprint Experts
3Todd Wagner (120)
1:18.243
SuperStock 1000 Sprint Amateurs
8Mark Carbajal (41)
1:23.040
11Ben Cardella (221)
1:28.593
SuperStock 600 Grande Corsa Experts
1Max Angles (64)
1:17.347
4Teagg Hobbes (561)
1:19.136
7Jason Campbell (109)
1:21.456
8Adrian Mitchell (191)
1:23.621
SuperStock 600 Grande Corsa Amateurs
3Thomas Hannigan (322)
1:22.614
10Jud Merrell (318)
1:26.218
SuperStock 600 Sprint Experts
1Max Angles (64)
1:17.408
6Jason Campbell (109)
1:22.671
8Adrian Mitchell (191)
1:23.747
SuperStock 600 Sprint Amateurs
4Thomas Hannigan (322)
1:23.405
13Jud Merrell (318)
1:27.371
Production Twin Grande Corsa Experts
1Jonathan Pellnitz (123)
1:26.511
5Alexis Olivera (26)
1:28.572
6Michael Norman (723)
1:30.208
Production Twin Grande Corsa Amateurs
1Andrea Diotallevi (232)
1:27.733
3Thomas Hannigan (322)
1:28.116
6Michael Deroche (242)
1:34.932
8Ben Cardella (221)
1:28.912
Production Twin Sprint Experts
1Jonathan Pellnitz (123)
1:26.532
4Alexis Olivera (26)
1:28.120
6Michael Norman (723)
1:30.740
Production Twin Sprint Amateurs
2Andrea Diotallevi (232)
1:28.213
3Thomas Hannigan (322)
1:28.799
4Ben Cardella (221)
1:29.989
7Michael Deroche (242)
1:34.046
8Rian Mondriaan (R17)
1:37.816

SuperStreet 300 Grande Corsa Experts
1Brian Robbins (21)
1:38.208
DNFMichael Norman (723)
1:40.662
SuperStreet 300 Grande Corsa Amateurs
7Justin Thorpe (40)
1:40.486
10Evan Martinez (405)
1:40.929
SuperStreet 300 Sprint Experts
2Michael Norman (723)
1:35.647
SuperStreet 300 Sprint Amateurs
9Justin Thorpe (40)
1:40.649
12Charles Ceparano (850)
1:40.218
13Evan Martinez (405)
1:41.954
Moto 3 Grande Corsa Experts
4Adrian Mitchell (191)
1:35.339
DQAlexis Olivera (26)
1:28.958
Moto 3 Grande Corsa Amateurs
2Belladonna Britanni (34)
1:32.060
3Yvette LaMar (201)
1:34.115
Moto 3 Sprint Experts
4Adrian Mitchell (191)
1:35.468
6Brian Robbins (21)
1:35.821
DQAlexis Olivera (26)
1:28.369
Moto 3 Sprint Amateurs
2Yvette LaMar (201)
1:35.545
3Thomas Ceparano (710)
1:36.558
Formula 40 - 600 Sprint Experts
2Tim Hunt (71)
1:21.735
3Jason Campbell (109)
1:22.437
Formula 40 - 600 Sprint Amateurs
4Andrea Diotallevi (232)
1:23.643
7Jud Merrell (318)
1:27.956
8Justin Thorpe (40)
1:31.830
9Omar Olivier (80)
1:38.098
DNSAnthony Prijdekker (61)
DNSAaron Webb (206)

Formula 40 - 1000 Sprint Experts
2Jason Campbell (109)
1:20.945
Formula 40 - 1000 Sprint Amateurs
4George Vazeos Jr (818)
1:23.385
5Mark Carbajal (41)
1:24.154
9Yvette LaMar (201)
1:35.134
Formula 50 - 1000 Sprint Experts
2Tim Hunt (71)
1:21.783
Formula 50 - 1000 Sprint Amateurs
6Yvette LaMar (201)
1:34.620
Euro Max Sprint Amateurs
2George Vazeos Jr (818)
1:23.678
3Ben Cardella (221)
1:29.102
4Yvette LaMar (201)
1:34.761

Euro Light Sprint Experts
1Carl Cohen (45)
1:27.008
3Jonathan Pellnitz (123)
1:32.568
Euro Light Sprint Amateurs
3Thomas Ceparano (710)
1:27.671
Vintage Max Sprint Amateurs
2Rian Mondriaan (R17)
1:37.280
Modern Vintage Max Sprint Experts
1John Turner (81)
1:32.354